86--13264592152

JST 06FFS-SP-TF(LF)(SN)

Brand Name: 06FFS-SP-TF(LF)(SN)
Model Number: 06FFS-SP-TF(LF)(SN)
Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: SMD,P=1.25mm
Delivery Time: 6-7工作日
Stock: 5000
Description: SMD,P=1.25mm FFC, FPC (Flat Flexible) Connector Assemblies RoHS
Inquiry Now
Get A Quote
Product Description

Product Overview

The FFS series connectors are miniature, surface-mountable (SMT) connectors designed for high-density packaging. With a low profile of only 2.8mm, they offer a secure connection with high contact pressure to prevent fretting corrosion and easy connection due to low insertion force. The double-leaf contact design enhances reliability, and the phosphor bronze contact material ensures spring force retention in adverse conditions. They feature a simple snap-in action for secure FFC insertion and are supplied on embossed tape for automatic mounting. Reinforcing solder tabs prevent connector lifting during mating and unmating.

Product Attributes

  • Brand: JST
  • Certifications: UL Recognized E60389, CSA Certified LR20812
  • Compliance: RoHS compliant
  • Packaging: Embossed tape for automatic mounting
  • Material: Contact: Phosphor bronze, copper-undercoated, tin-plated (reflow treatment); Housing: PPS, UL94V-0; Solder tab: Brass, copper-undercoated, tin-plated (reflow treatment)

Technical Specifications

Model No.CircuitsDimensions (mm) ADimensions (mm) BQ'ty / reelApplicable FFC Conductor Pitch (mm)Applicable FFC Conductor Width (mm)Applicable FFC Mating Part Thickness (mm)Current Rating (A AC, DC)Voltage Rating (V AC, DC)Temperature Range (C)Contact Resistance ()Insulation Resistance ()Withstanding Voltage (V AC/minute)
04FFS-SP-TF43.757.551,0001.250.80.30.050.550 -25 to +85Initial: 20 max. / After env. test: 30 max.800 min.500
05FFS-SP-TF55.008.801,000
06FFS-SP-TF66.2510.051,000
08FFS-SP-TF88.7512.551,000
15FFS-SP-TF1517.5021.301,000
21FFS-SP-TF2125.0028.801,000
26FFS-SP-TF2631.2535.052,000
Related Products
Send An Inquiry