86--13264592152

TE Connectivity 3-84534-0

Brand Name: 3-84534-0
Model Number: 3-84534-0
Minimum Order Quantity: 20000
Packaging Details: Through Hole,P=1.25mm
Delivery Time: 25-42周
Stock: 2000000
Description: FFC/FPC Connector 30 Position 1.25mm Pitch Single-side Contact/Vertical Through Hole -40℃~+85℃
Inquiry Now
Get A Quote
Specifications
Operating Temperature:
-40℃~+85℃
Number Of Contacts:
30P
Pitch:
1.25mm
Contact Type:
Single-side Contact/Vertical
Mounting Type:
Through Hole
FFC, FCB Thickness:
0.3mm
Contact Plating:
Tin
Contact Material:
Phosphor Bronze
Product Description

Product Overview

Function: Connects Flexible Printed Circuits (FPC) to Printed Circuit Boards (PCB).

Usage Conditions: Operates within a temperature range of -40 to 85 C [-40 to 185 F].

Application: Suitable for signal circuits.

Product Type: Connector Assembly for Flex-to-Board PCB mounting.

Part Number

3-84534-0

TE Internal #

3-84534-0

Status

ACTIVE

Connector Product Type

Connector Assembly

Connector System

Flex-to-Board

PCB Connector Assembly Type

PCB Mount Receptacle

Primary Product Color

White

Contact Mating Area Plating Material

Tin

Termination Method to PCB

Through Hole - Solder

PCB Mount Orientation

Vertical

Mating Retention Type

Non ZIF

Centerline (Pitch)

1.25 mm [.049 in]

Accepts Flex Cable Thickness

.3 mm [.012 in]

Connector Width

4.8 mm [.189 in]

PCB Thickness (Recommended)

1.6 mm [.063 in]

Connector Height

7.8 mm [.307 in]

Connector Length

41.25 mm [1.624 in]

Contact Base Material

Phosphor Bronze

Contact Type

Socket

Contact Shape & Form

Single Beam

Contact Layout

Staggered Type A

Contact Current Rating (Max)

1 A

Contact Mating Area Plating Material Finish

Bright

Contact Mating Area Plating Material Thickness

.8 m [31.49 in]

Contact Termination Area Plating Material

Tin

Contact Termination Area Plating Material Thickness

.8 m [31.49 in]

Termination Post & Tail Length

3.2 mm [.126 in]

Number of Rows

1

Number of Positions

30

Connector Mounting Type

Board Mount

PCB Mount Retention Type

Kinked Solder Tails

Housing Material

PBT GF

Packaging Quantity

80

Packaging Method

Box, Box & Tray

EU RoHS Compliance

Compliant

EU ELV Compliance

Compliant

China RoHS Directive

MIIT Order No 32, 2016

REACH Regulation

Current ECHA Candidate List: JUNE 2024 (241)

Halogen Content

Not Low Halogen - contains Br or Cl > 900 ppm.

Solder Process Capability

Wave solder capable to 265C

AttributeValue
Product TypeConnector Assembly
Connector SystemFlex-to-Board
PCB Connector Assembly TypePCB Mount Receptacle
Centerline (Pitch)1.25 mm [.049 in]
Number of Positions30
Termination Method to PCBThrough Hole - Solder
PCB Mount OrientationVertical
Mating Retention TypeNon ZIF
Housing MaterialPBT GF
Contact Base MaterialPhosphor Bronze
Contact TypeSocket
Contact Current Rating (Max)1 A
Operating Voltage50 VAC
Operating Temperature Range-40 85 C [-40 185 F]
Accepts Flex Cable Thickness.3 mm [.012 in]
Connector Width4.8 mm [.189 in]
Connector Height7.8 mm [.307 in]
Connector Length41.25 mm [1.624 in]
Packaging Quantity80
Packaging MethodBox, Box & Tray
Contact Mating Area Plating MaterialTin
Contact Termination Area Plating MaterialTin
Contact Mating Area Plating Material Thickness.8 m [31.49 in]
Contact Termination Area Plating Material Thickness.8 m [31.49 in]
Termination Post & Tail Length3.2 mm [.126 in]
PCB Mount Retention TypeKinked Solder Tails
Primary Product ColorWhite
Related Products
Send An Inquiry