86--13264592152

3M 8237-6003

Manufacturer: 3M
Model Number: 8237-6003
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: -
Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
Stock: 139
Description: 37P Panel Mount 2 D-Sub Connector RoHS
Inquiry Now
Get A Quote
Specifications
Number Of Pins:
37P
Mounting Type:
Panel Mount
Number Of Rows:
2
Product Description

3M D Sub Plug Connector, 8200 Series

The 3M D Sub Plug Connector, 8200 Series offers a low-profile design with four mounting options. It is available in either open or closed end cover and can be equipped with dimples for enhanced EMI/ESD protection. Features improved metal strain relief that hooks directly to the metal shell.

Key Features:

  • Available in open or closed end cover
  • Optional dimples for EMI/ESD protection
  • Improved metal strain relief
  • Low profile
  • Four mounting options
Brand3M
Series8200 Series
Product TypeD Sub Plug Connector
Insulation MaterialGlass Filled Polyester (PBT)
Insulation ColorGray
Contact MaterialCopper Alloy
Shell MaterialSteel
Strain Relief MaterialStainless Steel
Wire Accommodation26 and 28 AWG Solid or Stranded
Marking3M Logo and Contact Position Numbers
Flammability RatingUL 94V-0
UL File NumberE68080
Contact QuantityDimensions (A) [mm]Dimensions (B) [mm]Dimensions (C) [mm]Dimensions (D) [mm]Dimensions (E) [mm]Dimensions (F) [mm]Dimensions (G) [mm]
930.916.925.011.7516.9217.91.0
1539.225.433.319.425.226.11.2
2553.039.147.032.239.039.71.4
3769.455.4363.547.655.5656.31.8
Contact QuantityMounting StyleDimensions (A1) [mm]Dimensions (B1) [mm]Dimensions (C1) [mm]Dimensions (D1) [mm]Dimensions (E1) [mm]Dimensions (F1) [mm]Dimensions (G1) [mm]
9Front22.111.224.912.513.06.63.0
15Front30.515.233.316.8---
25Front44.222.147.023.6---
37Front60.730.563.531.8---
9Rear20.610.225.012.511.45.63.0
15Rear28.714.533.316.8---
25Rear42.421.347.023.6---
37Rear59.229.563.531.8---
SpecificationValue
Current Rating1A
Insulation Resistance> 1 109 at 500 VDC
Withstanding Voltage1000 VRMS at Sea Level
Temperature Rating-55C to +105C
Contact Plating (Underplating)50 [ 1.27 m ] min Nickel
Contact Plating (Wiping Area)30 [ 0.76 m ] Gold
Shell PlatingTin
Strain Relief Thickness.016 [ 0.40 ]
Related Products
Send An Inquiry