86--13264592152

JST 3P-SCN

Manufacturer: JST
Model Number: 3P-SCN
Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Packaging Details: P=2.5mm
Delivery Time: 1 working day
Stock: 29000
Description: Connector Housing 3 Position 2.5mm Pitch Single Row
Inquiry Now
Get A Quote
Specifications
Plastic Material:
PA66
Operating Temperature:
-25℃~+85℃
Flame Retardant Rating:
UL94V-0
Pitch:
2.5mm
Holes Structure:
1x3P
With Wings:
Without Fins
Color:
Beige
Number Of PINs Per Row:
3
Number Of Rows:
1
With Locker:
Non-Latching
Product Description

Product Overview

This 2.5mm pitch multi-circuit board-in connector is designed for high-density mounting on printed circuit boards, offering an efficient and economical solution. It is suitable for various consumer-oriented electronic products such as VCRs, car stereo systems, and audio products. Key features include housing lances for secure mounting and two types of contacts.

Applications

  • VCRs
  • Car stereo systems
  • Audio products
  • Other consumer-oriented electronic products

Product Attributes

Brand

JST

Material

PA 66, UL94V-0, ivory

Finish

Tin-plated (reflow treatment)

RoHS Compliance

Yes

Certifications

W Recognized E60389, @ Certified LR20812

Package Types

1,000 pcs/bag

Technical Specifications

FeatureValueUnit
Pitch2.5mm
Current Rating3A (AWG #22)
Voltage Rating250V AC, DC
Temperature Range-25 to +85C
Insulation Resistance1,000M min.
Withstanding Voltage800V AC/minute
Applicable Wire#28 to #22AWG
Applicable PC Board Thickness1.2, 1.6mm

Contact Specifications

TypeModel No.Applicable Wire (AWG)Insulation O.D. (mm)FinishNote
ASCN-001T-P1.0#221.0Tin-plated (reflow treatment)
BSCN-001T-1.0K#221.0Tin-plated (reflow treatment)

Applicator Information

Contact TypeCrimp ApplicatorDiesCrimp Applicator with Dies
SCN-001T-P1.0AP-KEN MKS-LMK/SCN-001-10APLMK SCN001-10
SCN-001T-1.0KMKS-SCSC/SCN-001-10APLSC SCN001-10

Circuits and Dimensions

CircuitsModel No.Dimension A (mm)Dimension B (mm)Qty/bag
22P-SCN2.56.51,000
33P-SCN5.09.01,000
44P-SCN7.511.51,000
55P-SCN10.014.01,000
66P-SCN12.516.51,000
77P-SCN15.019.01,000
88P-SCN17.521.51,000
99P-SCN20.024.01,000
1010P-SCN22.526.51,000
1111P-SCN25.029.01,000
1212P-SCN27.531.51,000
1313P-SCN30.034.01,000
1414P-SCN32.536.51,000
1515P-SCN35.039.01,000
1616P-SCN37.541.51,000
Related Products
Send An Inquiry